Multimedia
Video Presentations Campus Slide Shows Challenge Game Interactive Map

Course Syllabi & Textbooks

Summer 2013-2014
To view syllabi, please locate the class prefix below and click on the desired CRN.

Please note:  Information contained on this page is subject to change (including but not limited to class schedule, instructor, and syllabi content).

Summer 2014 - Textbook List

TERM 201430 

 

30133 ACG 2021 Financial Accounting Rainer, Debra
30134 AMH 2020 Hist of US, 1876-1945 Farrell, Sharon
30135 AMH 2030 Contemporary US History Farrell, Sharon
30136 ART 1754C Ceramics II Gogin, Gerald
30309 ART 1754C Ceramics II Gogin, Gerald
30300 ART 1754C Ceramics II Gogin, Gerald
30241 ART 2001C Creative Expressions McMahon, Nicolas
30242 ART 2001C Creative Expressions McMahon, Nicolas
30137 ART 2772C Raku Gogin, Gerald
30311 ART 2772C Raku Gogin, Gerald
30243 BSC 1005 Survey of Biological Science Bullis, Robert
30223 BSC 1010 Principles of Biology I Irwin, William
30224 BSC 1010L Principles of Biology I Lab Irwin, William
30244 BSC 1020 Human Body Bullis, Robert
30310 BSC 1905 Directed Individual Study Irwin, William
30154 BUL 2241 Business Law I Muffler, Stephen
30155 BUL 2242 Business Law II Muffler, Stephen
30001 CCJ 2650 Narcotics & Danger Substances Ray, Amy
30046 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications DeKeyrel, James
30157 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Ellis, Dawn
30047 CHM 1033 Chemistry for Health Sciences Frahn, Mark
30238 CHM 1045 General Chemistry I Frahn, Mark
30239 CHM 1045L General Chemistry I Lab Frahn, Mark
30158 CRW 1001 Creative Writing I Faust, Megan
30294 CRW 1001 Creative Writing I Markham, Lois
30226 DEP 2004 Human Growth & Development Eads, Katheryn
30148 ECO 2013 Macroeconomics Block, Priscilla
30160 ECO 2023 Microeconomics Block, Priscilla
30183 EMS 1344 Aquatic 1st Aid/CPR/O2 Sielski, Lana
30102 EMS 2081C Scuba Rescue & Emer Medicine STAFF, 
30292 ENC 0025 Developmental Writing II Markham, Lois
30163 ENC 0025 Developmental Writing II Nicholas, Melissa
30150 ENC 1101 English Composition I Charron, Carolyn
30048 ENC 1101 English Composition I Charron, Carolyn
30312 ENC 1101 English Composition I Faust, Megan
30070 ENC 1101 English Composition I Markham, Lois
30161 ENC 1101 English Composition I Ruminski, Karen
30049 ENC 1102 English Composition II Charron, Carolyn
30293 ENC 1102 English Composition II Markham, Lois
30149 ENC 1102 English Composition II Parmentier, Hilary
30162 ENC 1102 English Composition II Ruminski, Karen
30050 ENT 1000 Entrepreneurship Henderson, John
30323 EOC 2713C Breathing Gases & Decomp Theor Lawson, Barry
30313 GEB 1011 Introduction to Business Henderson, John
30051 HUM 1020 Introduction to Humanities Convertito, Coriann
30187 HUS 1450 Dual Diagnosis-Sub Abuse Prescott, James
30186 HUS 1470 Addictions Counsel & the Law Prescott, James
30188 HUS 1480 HIV/AIDS & the Subs Abuser Prescott, James
30189 HUS 1481 Multicultural Counseling Prescott, James
30185 HUS 2482 Issues Intimacy/Sexuality Prescott, James
30184 HUS 2930 Course Review/Exam Prep Prescott, James
30258 ISC 2132 Basic Research Diving Brylske, Alex
30054 MAC 1105 College Algebra Abagnale, Susan
30152 MAC 1105 College Algebra Ames, Robert
30072 MAC 1105 College Algebra Ledwith, Christine
30129 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Fry, Morgan
30131 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Fry, Morgan
30132 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Fry, Morgan
30140 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Abagnale, Susan
30302 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Ames, Robert
30314 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Ames, Robert
30126 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Ledwith, Christine
30056 MCB 2010 Microbiology Preziosi, Mark
30303 MCB 2010 Microbiology Preziosi, Mark
30237 MCB 2010L Microbiology Lab Preziosi, Mark
30304 MCB 2010L Microbiology Lab Preziosi, Mark
30058 MET 1010 Introduction to Meteorology Feller, David
30214 MTE 1053C 2 & 4 Cycle Outbrd Rep & Maint DeMeo, John
30212 MTE 1400C Applied Marine Electricity Ferrara, Nathaniel
30213 MTE 1811 Basic Seamanship Ferrara, Nathaniel
30211 MTE 2043C Marine 4-Cycle Gasoline Engine Ferrara, Nathaniel
30210 MTE 2058C Diesel Eng Test Trbsht Proc DeMeo, John
30059 MUH 2011 Music Appreciation I King, James
30066 NUR 1520C Nursing in Mental Health Sagan, Julie
30065 NUR 1520C Nursing in Mental Health Sagan, Julie
30275 OCB 1000 Introduction to Marine Biology DeSanti, Brian
30198 OCB 1301C Dolphin Lab Donald, Kirsten
30200 OCB 1311 Dolph Stud & Field Exp I Donald, Kirsten
30180 OCB 2107C Fld App Mar Sci: Mon Carib Ree Rice, Patrick
30276 OCE 1001 Introduction to Oceanography DeSanti, Brian
30277 OCE 1001 Introduction to Oceanography Feller, David
30225 PCB 2030 Environmental Biology Irwin, William
30182 PEN 1136C Scuba Diving Sielski, Lana
30301 PEN 1136C Scuba Diving Sielski, Lana
30181 PEN 1136C Scuba Diving Yancich, Amy
30105 PEN 2137C Adv Diving Theory & Practice Yancich, Amy
30207 PEQ 1137C Divemaster Sielski, Lana
30255 PGY 1800C Digital Camerawork Martin-Perkins, Shannon
30286 PHI 2600 Introduction to Ethics Kelly, Lori
30063 PSY 2012 General Psychology Eads, Katheryn
30240 PSY 2012 General Psychology Gray, Susan
30164 REA 0017 Developmental Reading II Nicholas, Melissa
30284 REL 2300 World Religions Baldwin, Judith
30274 SPC 1608 Intro to Speech Comm Bosworth, Catherine
30145 SPC 1608 Intro to Speech Comm Ernst-Leonard, Amber
30169 STA 2023 Int Probability & Statistics I Abagnale, Susan
30119 STA 2023 Int Probability & Statistics I Abagnale, Susan