Multimedia
Video Presentations Campus Slide Shows Challenge Game Interactive Map

Spring Syllabi

Spring 2013-2014
To view syllabi, please locate the class prefix below and click on the desired CRN.

Please note:  Information contained on this page is subject to change (including but not limited to class schedule, instructor, and syllabi content).

Spring 2014 - Textbook List
TERM 201420  

20001 ACG 2021 Financial Accounting Rainer, Debra
20002 ACG 2071 Managerial Accounting Rainer, Debra
20362 AMH 2020 Hist of US, 1876-1945 Bayerl, Elizabeth
20004 AMH 2020 Hist of US, 1876-1945 Farrell, Sharon
20005 AMH 2020 Hist of US, 1876-1945 Farrell, Sharon
20003 AMH 2020 Hist of US, 1876-1945 Farrell, Sharon
20006 AMH 2030 Contemporary US History Farrell, Sharon
20189 ARH 1050 Hist of Art, Ancient to 1400 Morgan, Ryan
20007 ARH 1051 Hist of Art, 1400-Present Morgan, Ryan
20608 ART 1300C Beginning Drawing McMahon, Nicolas
20008 ART 1750C Ceramics I Gogin, Gerald
20009 ART 1750C Ceramics I Gogin, Gerald
20624 ART 1750C Ceramics I Gogin, Gerald
20010 ART 1754C Ceramics II Gogin, Gerald
20012 ART 2752C Wheel Throwing I Gogin, Gerald
20013 ART 2772C Raku Gogin, Gerald
20014 AST 1002 Astronomy Christensen, Erik
20015 BSC 1005 Survey of Biological Science Irwin, William
20499 BSC 1010 Principles of Biology I Harell, Allan
20475 BSC 1010 Principles of Biology I Irwin, William
20500 BSC 1010L Principles of Biology I Lab Harell, Allan
20501 BSC 1010L Principles of Biology I Lab Irwin, William
20585 BSC 1010L Principles of Biology I Lab Irwin, William
20503 BSC 1011 Principles of Biology II Irwin, William
20586 BSC 1011L Principles of Biology II Lab Irwin, William
20508 BSC 1085 Anatomy & Physiology I Bullis, Robert
20505 BSC 1085L Anatomy and Physiology I Lab Bullis, Robert
20509 BSC 1086 Anatomy & Physiology II Bullis, Robert
20507 BSC 1086 Anatomy & Physiology II Bullis, Robert
20510 BSC 1086L Anatomy and Physiology II Lab Bullis, Robert
20506 BSC 1086L Anatomy and Physiology II Lab Bullis, Robert
20032 BUL 2241 Business Law I Muffler, Stephen
20033 BUL 2242 Business Law II Hunter, Dustin
20128 CCJ 2618 Criminal Psychology Ray, Amy
20034 CET 1174C Advanced Computer Repair Lynn, Jeffrey
20042 CGS 1000C Intro to Computer Science Ellis, Dawn
20037 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications DeKeyrel, James
20039 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Ellis, Dawn
20036 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Ellis, Dawn
20035 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Ellis, Dawn
20038 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Veeder, Stacy
20040 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Veeder, Stacy
20041 CGS 2820 Web Authoring -HTML DeKeyrel, James
20043 CHM 1033 Chemistry for Health Sciences Frahn, Mark
20044 CHM 1046 General Chemistry II Frahn, Mark
20046 CHM 1046L General Chemistry II Lab Frahn, Mark
20050 CIS 2321 System Analysis & Design Lynn, Jeffrey
20132 CJE 1640 Introduction to Forensics McDonough, Marissa
20131 CJE 2600 Criminal Investigation Ray, Amy
20052 CNT 1401 Prin Info Sec & Assurance DeKeyrel, James
20579 COP 2360 C# Programming Ellis, Dawn
20053 COP 2800 Introduction Java Programming Ellis, Dawn
20674 COT 2003 Foundations of Computer Sci Ellis, Dawn
20679 CRW 1001 Creative Writing I Baldwin, Judith
20601 CRW 1001 Creative Writing I Markham, Lois
20056 CRW 1300 Beginning Poetry Writing Parmentier, Hilary
20058 DEP 2004 Human Growth & Development Eads, Katheryn
20057 DEP 2004 Human Growth & Development Eads, Katheryn
20152 DEP 2004 Human Growth & Development Gray, Susan
20605 DEP 2004 Human Growth & Development Wright, Cynthia
20059 ECO 2013 Macroeconomics Block, Priscilla
20060 ECO 2013 Macroeconomics McCoy, Nicole
20061 ECO 2023 Microeconomics McCoy, Nicole
20697 ECO 2023 Microeconomics Wood, Frank
20364 EME 2040C Intro Technology for Educators Stefanowicz, Melanie
20186 EMS 1158C Emergency Medical Technician Beckmann, Brenda
20187 EMS 1158C Emergency Medical Technician Ortueta, Barbara
20469 EMS 1344 Aquatic 1st Aid/CPR/O2 Sielski, Lana
20202 EMS 2081C Scuba Rescue & Emer Medicine Lawson, Barry
20607 EMS 2082 Dive Medicine Instructor Sielski, Lana
20470 ENC 0015 Developmental Writing I Nicholas, Melissa
20481 ENC 0025 Developmental Writing II Nicholas, Melissa
20480 ENC 0025 Developmental Writing II STAFF, 
20067 ENC 1101 English Composition I Charron, Carolyn
20069 ENC 1101 English Composition I Charron, Carolyn
20066 ENC 1101 English Composition I DiStasio, Daniel
20071 ENC 1101 English Composition I Faust, Megan
20370 ENC 1101 English Composition I Markham, Lois
20170 ENC 1101 English Composition I Markham, Lois
20068 ENC 1101 English Composition I Parmentier, Hilary
20070 ENC 1101 English Composition I Parmentier, Hilary
20073 ENC 1102 English Composition II Charron, Carolyn
20075 ENC 1102 English Composition II Charron, Carolyn
20072 ENC 1102 English Composition II Charron, Carolyn
20078 ENC 1102 English Composition II Faust, Megan
20154 ENC 1102 English Composition II Markham, Lois
20377 ENC 1102 English Composition II Markham, Lois
20077 ENC 1102 English Composition II Parmentier, Hilary
20076 ENC 1102 English Composition II Parmentier, Hilary
20367 ENG 1300 Writing about Film Markham, Lois
20063 ENG 1300 Writing about Film Parmentier, Hilary
20079 ENT 1000 Entrepreneurship Barroso, Brian
20203 EOC 2713C Breathing Gases & Decomp Theor Lawson, Barry
20468 EOC 2714C Recompression Chamber Oper Lawson, Barry
20080 EUH 2032 European Hist: The Holocaust Farrell, Sharon
20459 FAS 1419 Aquaculture Best Mgmt Practice Rice, Patrick
20081 FIN 1001 Principles of Finance Snyder, Brittany
20494 FIN 1001 Principles of Finance Snyder, Brittany
20082 GEB 1011 Introduction to Business Henderson, John
20599 HFT 1002 Intro to Hosp & Tourism Mgmt Lundgren, Kara
20600 HFT 2500 Marketing for Hosp & Tourism Lundgren, Kara
20496 HFT 2500 Marketing for Hosp & Tourism
20683 MAC 1105 College Algebra Ledwith, Christine
20695 MAC 1105 College Algebra Terpos, Alexander
20256 MAC 1114 Trigonometry Ames, Robert
20653 MAC 1114 Trigonometry Ames, Robert
20092 MAC 2233 Calculus for Business Majors Ames, Robert
20258 MAC 2312 Calculus & Analytic Geometry 2 Ames, Robert
20693 MAN 1300 Intro to Human Resource Mgmt Torrado, Julio
20094 MAN 2021 Management Concepts Barroso, Brian
20436 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Fry, Morgan
20438 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Rodriguez, Marjorie
20432 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Balmes, Steven
20435 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Balmes, Steven
20434 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Frahn, Mark
20440 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Fry, Morgan
20439 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Rodriguez, Marjorie
20263 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Abagnale, Susan
20295 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Abagnale, Susan
20682 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Ledwith, Christine
20289 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Terpos, Alexander
20375 MCB 2010 Microbiology Bullis, Robert
20511 MCB 2010 Microbiology Preziosi, Mark
20700 MCB 2010 Microbiology Preziosi, Mark
20374 MCB 2010L Microbiology Lab Bullis, Robert
20512 MCB 2010L Microbiology Lab Preziosi, Mark
20699 MCB 2010L Microbiology Lab Preziosi, Mark
20101 MET 1010 Introduction to Meteorology Feller, David
20592 MTE 1042C Marine Diesel Systems DeMeo, John
20455 MTE 1052 2&4 Cycle Outboard Theory Schaffer, Suzanne
20588 MTE 1053C 2 & 4 Cycle Outbrd Rep & Maint DeMeo, John
20454 MTE 1166C Marine Ignition & Fuel Systems DeMeo, John
20595 MTE 1180C Mar Eng Install & Repower Proc STAFF, 
20590 MTE 1802 Coastal Navigation STAFF, 
20456 MTE 1811 Basic Seamanship Schaffer, Suzanne
20593 MTE 1811 Basic Seamanship STAFF, 
20594 MTE 2072C Mar Prop Gasoline Eng Trbsht STAFF, 
20452 MTE 2160C Diesel Fuel Injection Systems DeMeo, John
20591 MTE 2234C Mrn Grcs, Outdrvs & Transms Sy STAFF, 
20453 MTE 2541C Mrn Auxiliary Equip Servicing DeMeo, John
20589 MTE 2654C Pipe Welding w/ MIG & TIG STAFF, 
20102 MUH 2011 Music Appreciation I King, James
20158 MUH 2011 Music Appreciation I King, James
20640 NUR 1020C Fundamentals of Nursing Roby, Mark
20133 NUR 1020C Fundamentals of Nursing Roby, Mark
20135 NUR 1142 Pharmacology for Nursing Gallagher, Ruth
20136 NUR 1142 Pharmacology for Nursing Gallagher, Ruth
20138 NUR 1211C Clinical Nursing I Roby, Mark
20137 NUR 1211C Clinical Nursing I Roby, Mark
20430 NUR 2213C Clinical Nursing II Sagan, Julie
20429 NUR 2213C Clinical Nursing II Sagan, Julie
20142 NUR 2462C Maternal-Child Health Wise, Penni
20141 NUR 2462C Maternal-Child Health Wise, Penni
20143 NUR 2818C Clinical Nursing III Roby, Mark
20144 NUR 2818C Clinical Nursing III Roby, Mark
20401 OCB 1000 Introduction to Marine Biology Brylske, Alex
20192 OCB 1000 Introduction to Marine Biology DeSanti, Brian
20159 OCB 1000 Introduction to Marine Biology Engler, Deanna
20193 OCB 1000 Introduction to Marine Biology Page, Christopher
20644 OCB 1301C Dolphin Lab Donald, Kirsten
20196 OCB 2102C Marine Data Collection Tallacksen, Michelle
20197 OCB 2132C Field App Mar Sci:Rest Coral R Brylske, Alex
20198 OCB 2721C Survey of Mariculture DeSanti, Brian
20596 OCB 2722C Mariculture Systems & Design Vaughan, David
20460 OCB 2723C Nutrition of Maricultr Species Irwin, William
20598 OCB 2724C Tropical Ornamental Maricultur Vaughan, David
20461 OCB 2725 Diseases & Parasites in Mar Aq Rice, Patrick
20462 OCB 2725L Diseases & Parasites Lab Rice, Patrick
20673 OCB 2905 Directed Individual Study Seubert, John
20200 OCE 1001 Introduction to Oceanography Brylske, Alex
20199 OCE 1001 Introduction to Oceanography Brylske, Alex
20175 OCE 1001 Introduction to Oceanography Matthews, Thomas
20396 PEN 1136C Scuba Diving Sielski, Lana
20621 PEN 2137C Adv Diving Theory & Practice Sielski, Lana
20386 PEN 2137C Adv Diving Theory & Practice Sielski, Lana
20366 PEN 2137C Adv Diving Theory & Practice Sielski, Lana
20210 PEQ 1137C Divemaster Sielski, Lana
20211 PGY 1245C Underwater Photography Kolbe, Daniel
20402 PGY 1800C Digital Camerawork Martin-Perkins, Shannon
20105 PHI 2010 Introduction to Philosophy Kelly, Lori
20106 PHI 2600 Introduction to Ethics Kelly, Lori
20365 PHY 1054C General Physics II Frahn, Mark
20113 PSY 2012 General Psychology Eads, Katheryn
20114 PSY 2012 General Psychology Eads, Katheryn
20112 PSY 2012 General Psychology Eads, Katheryn
20471 REA 0007 Developmental Reading I Dillalogue, Eric
20472 REA 0007 Developmental Reading I Nicholas, Melissa
20597 REA 0017 Developmental Reading II Dillalogue, Eric
20479 REA 0017 Developmental Reading II Nicholas, Melissa
20161 REL 2300 World Religions Foote, Kerry
20119 REL 2300 World Religions STAFF, 
20120 SLS 1401 College Survival Skills Nicholas, Melissa
20122 SPC 1608 Intro to Speech Comm Ernst-Leonard, Amber
20123 SPC 1608 Intro to Speech Comm Ernst-Leonard, Amber
20121 SPC 1608 Intro to Speech Comm Manzer, Jillian
20268 STA 2023 Int Probability & Statistics I Abagnale, Susan
20652 STA 2023 Int Probability & Statistics I Abagnale, Susan
20269 STA 2023 Int Probability & Statistics I Abagnale, Susan
20398 STA 2023 Int Probability & Statistics I Ledwith, Christine
20127 SYG 1010 Social Problems Kremer, Gregory
20587 WOH 1012 World History I Fleitas, David
20623 WOH 1012 World History I Fleitas, David